ACTIVITIES AT DP WORLD KITE BEACH FITNESS VILLAGE

Village Map
Opening Hours
People of Determination Programme
1. Etisalat Fitness Theatre
2. Dubai Chamber Burn Camp
3. DP World Beach Volleyball
4. DP World Free Play Zone
5. Emirates NBD Teen Fit
6. Emirates NBD Kids Camp
7. Fitbit Rebounder
8. Shield Me Combat Club
9. IMG World of Adventures Watershed
10. Aquapark
11. Ian Poulter's Golf Challenge by DP World
12. Emirates Astral Zone
13. DP World Women's Fitness Pavilion
14. DP World Beach Football Arena
15. Daman Spin Station
16. Talabat Game of Throws

 

DP World Kite Beach Fitness Village

30 October - 28 November

Sunday- Thursday: 2pm -11pm

Friday - Saturday: 7am -11pm 

 

To book these sessions, please click 'Book Sessions'' and search for DP World Kite Beach Fitness Village. You can then search for the following zones where relevant sessions will be listed and available for booking:

Talabat of Throws

Etisalat Fitness Theatre

Emirates Astral Zone

Book Sessions

Thursday 19th November 2020
14:15 45min DP World Basic Ball Handling Skills and Shooting for People of Determination (17+ years old) with Community Coach Talabat Game of Throws

The Etisalat Fitness Theatre is the centre stage where a variety of fitness sessions with top trainers and fitness experts are hosted.

Book Sessions

Friday 20th November 2020
07:15 45min Trance Yoga with Gokul Ram by Trance Yoga
08:15 30min Tai Chi with Maelin Mo
09:15 30min Body Attack with Ahed Shehad by Matrix Fitness
10:15 30min Explosive Strength Conditioning with Seena Akbary
11:15 30min Bootcamp with Taha by Metrofitt
13:15 30min Bootcamp with Fitness Bootcamp DXB
14:15 30min Desi Dance Exercise with Reshmi SK Ajay by Team Desi Dx Dubai
16:15 30min Full Body Mobility with Lizzie Thomson by adidas Runners Dubai
17:00 30min Vinyasa Yoga with Nitai Krishna by Expo 2020 (Digital Workout)
18:00 30min Steel Combat with Omar Al Mosali
19:30 30min One with Rachel by Fitness First
20:00 30min HIIT with Peter Barron and Taleyeh Farahani by Expo 2020 (Digital Workout)
20:30 30min Afro Latin Dance with Shady Yassin
21:30 30min Full Body Workout FlyFit by Marija Gogic
22:30 30min Core Workout with Asem Asfour
Saturday 21st November 2020
07:00 45min Trance Yoga with Gokul Ram by Trance Yoga
08:15 30min Pound by Fitness First
09:15 30min Full Body Workout with Lama AlHaqhaq
10:15 30min HIIT with Lea Radojicic
11:15 30min Afro Latin Dance with Shady Yassin
13:15 30min Bootcamp with Fitness Bootcamp DXB
14:15 30min HIIT with Mahmoud by Fitlov
16:15 30min Pound with Rita Sobhy
17:00 30min Vinyasa Yoga with Nitai Krishna by Expo 2020 (Digital Workout)
18:00 30min High Energy! Body Blast by Maxine Godwin with Max the Fitness Coach
19:30 30min Tuff with Carlos by Fitness First
20:00 30min HIIT with Peter Barron and Taleyeh Farahani by Expo 2020 (Digital Workout)
20:30 30min HIIT with Jules Schultz
21:30 30min Feel It Workout with Youmna Anna Hobeika
22:30 30min Core Workout with Asem Asfour
Sunday 22nd November 2020
14:15 30min Core Training with Howard by Metrofitt
16:15 30min Calisthenics with Ray Mourtada
18:00 30min Zumba with Alex by Fitness First
19:30 30min Pound with Sabine & Majid by Shield Me
20:00 30min Vinyasa Yoga with Nitai Krishna by Expo 2020 (Digital Workout)
20:30 30min Boxing/Military HIIT with Seena Akbary
21:30 30min Les Mills Bodycombat by Les Mills
22:30 30min Zumba with Clark, Herdz and Marissa by Metrofitt
Monday 23rd November 2020
14:15 30min Courage & Crunches with Cloe Minet
16:15 30min Functional Fitness with Chris by Savasana Fitness
18:00 30min Afro Latin Dance with Shady Yassin
19:30 30min Body Attack with Asem Asfour
20:00 30min HIIT with Peter Barron and Taleyeh Farahani by Expo 2020 (Digital Workout)
20:30 30min HIIT with Danilo by Fitness First
21:30 30min Pound by Fitness First
22:30 30min Restorative Sleep Well Yoga Session with Lotho
Tuesday 24th November 2020
14:15 30min Core Workout with Cloe Minet
16:15 30min Calisthenics with Ray Mourtada
18:00 30min Body Attack with Ahmed H. by Fitness First
19:30 30min Heart Opening Meditation with Dina Ghandour
20:00 30min Vinyasa Yoga with Nitai Krishna by Expo 2020 (Digital Workout)
20:30 30min HIIT with Jules Schultz
21:30 30min Full Body Conditioning with Nikhil Mario Philipps
22:30 30min Functional Fitness with Chris by Savasana Fitness
Wednesday 25th November 2020
14:15 30min Circuit Training with Howard by Metrofitt
16:15 30min Body Combat with Clark and Kristine by Metrofitt
18:00 30min Tabata with Danilo by Fitness First
19:30 30min HIIT It With Cakes with Manisha Advani
20:00 30min HIIT with Peter Barron and Taleyeh Farahani by Expo 2020 (Digital Workout)
20:30 30min MX4 with Fathy Harris by Matrix Fitness
21:30 30min Functional Fitness with Chris by Savasana Fitness
22:30 30min Body Jam with Clark and Grace by Metrofitt
Thursday 26th November 2020
14:15 30min Bootcamp with Fitness Bootcamp DXB
16:15 30min Calisthenics with Ray Mourtada
18:00 30min Zumba with Marwa by Fitness First
19:30 30min Les Mills Tone by Les Mills
20:00 30min Vinyasa Yoga with Nitai Krishna by Expo 2020 (Digital Workout)
20:30 30min MX4 with Fathy Harris by Matrix Fitness
21:30 30min Body Jam with Clark and Grace by Metrofitt
22:15 45min Trance Yoga with Gokul Ram by Trance Yoga
Friday 27th November 2020
07:15 45min HIIT with Max
08:15 30min Tai Chi with Maelin Mo
09:15 30min Body Attack with Ahed Shehad by Matrix Fitness
10:15 30min Explosive Strength Conditioning with Seena Akbary
11:15 30min Circuit Training with Dennis by Metrofitt
13:15 30min Body Jam with Ireen & Gabrielle by GymNation
14:15 30min Poundfit with Pragya & Katarina by GymNation
16:15 30min Grit Cardio with Aldrin & Desmond by GymNation
17:00 30min HIIT with Peter Barron and Taleyeh Farahani by Expo 2020 (Digital Workout)
18:00 30min Steel Combat with Omar Al Mosali
19:30 30min One with Carlos by Fitness First
20:00 30min Vinyasa Yoga with Nitai Krishna by Expo 2020 (Digital Workout)
20:30 30min Afro Latin Dance with Shady Yassin
21:30 30min Bodycombat with Aldrin & Desmond by GymNation
22:30 30min Grit Cardio with Aldrin & Desmond by GymNation
Saturday 28th November 2020
07:15 45min Trance Yoga with Gokul Ram by Trance Yoga
08:15 30min Pound by Fitness First
09:15 30min Glute-Camp with Chelsea McCall Fitness by Fitbandz Dubai
10:15 30min HIIT with Lea Radojicic
11:15 30min Afro Latin Dance with Shady Yassin
13:15 30min Les Mills Bodycombat by Les Mills
14:15 30min Build with Stas Zdrobylko and Ivanka Medvid by Rising Gym
16:15 30min Zumba with Rita Sobhy
17:00 30min HIIT with Peter Barron and Taleyeh Farahani by Expo 2020 (Digital Workout)
18:00 30min Tuff with Bruno by Fitness First
19:30 30min Cardio Pilates with Goli Cramer
20:00 30min HIIT with Peter Barron and Taleyeh Farahani by Expo 2020 (Digital Workout)
20:30 30min Zumba with Thiago by Fitness First
21:30 30min Bodyjam with Ireen by GymNation
22:30 30min Ashtanga Yoga with Ireen by GymNation

Book Sessions

The Dubai Chamber Burn Camp is perfect for fitness enthusiasts seeking strength gains and sweat. Loaded with weights, fitness benches and rigs, this is the ultimate fitness camp for core strength, functional workouts and bootcamps that everyone will enjoy!

Book Sessions

Friday 20th November 2020
07:15 30min Book Your Training Session
08:15 30min Book Your Training Session
09:15 30min HIIT with Max
09:15 30min HIIT with Max
10:15 30min Book Your Training Session
11:15 30min Core Workout with Max
13:15 30min Functional Workout with Max
14:15 30min Book Your Training Session
16:00 30min Book Your Training Session
18:15 30min Tuff with Iyah by Fitness First
19:30 30min Military Bootcamp with Asem Asfour
20:15 30min Club Strength by Al Areen Martial Arts
21:15 30min Club Strength by Al Areen Martial Arts
22:15 30min Book Your Training Session
Saturday 21st November 2020
07:15 30min Book Your Training Session
08:15 30min Core Workout with Max
09:15 30min Book Your Training Session
10:15 30min HIIT with Max
11:15 30min Book Your Training Session
12:30 30min Functional Workout with Max
13:15 30min Book Your Training Session
14:15 30min Book Your Training Session
16:15 30min Functional Training with Cloe Minet
18:15 30min Book Your Training Session
19:30 45min 51 Burn Out with 51 Gym
20:30 45min 51 Burn Out with 51 Gym
21:30 30min Book Your Training Session
22:30 30min Book Your Training Session
Sunday 22nd November 2020
14:15 30min Book Your Training Session
16:00 30min Book Your Training Session
18:00 30min Book Your Training Session
20:00 30min Core Workout with Asem Asfour
21:15 30min Book Your Training Session
22:15 30min Functional Training with Asem Asfour
Monday 23rd November 2020
14:15 30min Book Your Training Session
16:00 30min Book Your Training Session
18:00 30min Bootcamp with Cloe Minet
20:00 30min Functional Training with Asem Asfour
21:15 30min Book Your Training Session
22:15 30min Book Your Training Session
Tuesday 24th November 2020
14:15 30min Book Your Training Session
16:00 30min Bootcamp with Cloe Minet
18:00 30min HIIT with Cloe Minet
20:00 30min Book Your Training Session
21:15 30min Book Your Training Session
22:15 30min Book Your Training Session
Wednesday 25th November 2020
14:15 30min DP World Mobility Class for People of Determination with Cloe Minet
16:00 30min Book Your Training Session
18:00 30min Bootcamp with Cloe Minet
20:00 30min Reboot Camp with Asem Asfour
21:15 30min Book Your Training Session
22:15 30min Book Your Training Session
Thursday 26th November 2020
14:15 30min Book Your Training Session
16:00 30min Book Your Training Session
18:00 30min HIIT with Cloe Minet
20:00 30min Military Bootcamp with Asem Asfour
21:15 30min Book Your Training Session
22:15 30min Functional Training with Asem Asfour
Friday 27th November 2020
07:15 30min Book Your Training Session
08:15 30min Book Your Training Session
09:15 30min HIIT with Max
10:15 30min Book Your Training Session
11:15 30min Core Workout with Max
13:15 30min Functional Workout with Max
14:15 30min Book Your Training Session
16:00 30min Book Your Training Session
18:15 30min HIIT with Danilo by Fitness First
19:30 30min Book Your Training Session
20:15 30min Club Strength by Al Areen Martial Arts
21:15 30min Club Strength by Al Areen Martial Arts
22:15 30min Book Your Training Session
Saturday 28th November 2020
07:15 30min Book Your Training Session
08:15 30min Book Your Training Session
09:15 30min HIIT with Max
10:15 30min Book Your Training Session
11:15 30min Core Workout with Max
12:30 30min Functional Workout with Max
13:15 30min Book Your Training Session
14:15 30min Book Your Training Session
16:15 30min Functional Training with Cloe Minet
18:15 30min Tuff with Iyah by Fitness First
19:30 45min 51 Burn Out with 51 Gym
20:30 45min 51 Burn Out with 51 Gym
21:45 30min Book Your Training Session
22:15 30min Book Your Training Session

Book Sessions

The DP World Beach Volleyball area is great for a casual game with friends – or some competitive showdowns. Please book ahead if to ensure you get your court.

Book Sessions

Sunday 22nd November 2020
14:15 45min Book Your Court
15:15 45min Book Your Court
16:15 45min Book Your Court
17:15 45min Book Your Court
18:15 45min Book Your Court
19:15 45min Book Your Court
20:15 45min Book Your Court
21:15 45min Book Your Court
22:15 45min Book Your Court
Monday 23rd November 2020
14:15 45min Book Your Court
15:15 45min Book Your Court
16:15 45min Book Your Court
17:15 45min Book Your Court
18:15 45min Book Your Court
19:15 45min Book Your Court
20:15 45min Book Your Court
21:15 45min Book Your Court
22:15 45min Book Your Court
Tuesday 24th November 2020
14:15 45min Book Your Court
15:15 45min Book Your Court
16:15 45min Book Your Court
17:15 45min Book Your Court
18:15 45min Book Your Court
19:15 45min Book Your Court
20:15 45min Book Your Court
21:15 45min Book Your Court
22:15 45min Book Your Court
Wednesday 25th November 2020
14:15 45min Book Your Court
15:15 45min Book Your Court
16:15 45min Book Your Court
17:15 45min Book Your Court
18:15 45min Book Your Court
19:15 45min Book Your Court
20:15 45min Book Your Court
21:15 45min Book Your Court
22:15 45min Book Your Court
Thursday 26th November 2020
14:15 45min Book Your Court
15:15 45min Book Your Court
16:15 45min Book Your Court
17:15 45min Book Your Court
18:15 45min Book Your Court
19:15 45min Book Your Court
20:15 45min Book Your Court
21:15 45min Book Your Court
22:15 45min Book Your Court
Friday 27th November 2020
07:15 45min Book Your Court
08:15 45min Book Your Court
09:15 45min Book Your Court
10:15 45min Book Your Court
11:15 45min Book Your Court
12:15 45min Book Your Court
13:15 45min Book Your Court
14:15 45min Book Your Court
15:15 45min Book Your Court
16:15 30min Book Your Court
18:15 45min Book Your Court
19:15 45min Book Your Court
20:15 45min Book Your Court
21:15 45min Book Your Court
22:15 45min Book Your Court
Saturday 28th November 2020
07:15 45min Book Your Court
08:15 45min Book Your Court
09:15 45min Book Your Court
10:15 45min Book Your Court
11:15 45min Book Your Court
12:15 45min Book Your Court
13:15 45min Book Your Court
14:15 45min Book Your Court
15:15 45min Book Your Court
16:15 45min Book Your Court
17:15 45min Beach Volleyball Session with Esperia Volleyball Club and Academy
18:15 45min Book Your Court
19:15 45min Book Your Court
20:15 45min Book Your Court
21:15 45min Book Your Court
22:15 45min Book Your Court
14:15 45min Book Your Court
15:15 45min Book Your Court
16:15 45min Book Your Court
17:15 45min Book Your Court
18:15 45min Book Your Court
19:15 45min Book Your Court
20:15 45min Book Your Court
21:15 45min Book Your Court
22:15 45min Book Your Court

Book Sessions

The DP World Freeplay Zone has courts available for football – just book ahead if possible. Participation is on a first come, first serve basis and subject to availability at the time of visit. Please register your paricipation at the zone at the village.

Book Sessions

Sunday 22nd November 2020
14:15 45min Book Your Court
15:15 45min Book Your Court
16:15 45min Book Your Court
17:15 45min Book Your Court
18:15 45min Book Your Court
19:15 45min Book Your Court
20:15 45min Book Your Court
21:15 45min Book Your Court
22:15 45min Book Your Court
Monday 23rd November 2020
14:15 45min Book Your Court
15:15 45min Book Your Court
16:15 45min Book Your Court
17:15 45min Book Your Court
18:15 45min Book Your Court
19:15 45min Book Your Court
20:15 45min Book Your Court
21:15 45min Book Your Court
22:15 45min Book Your Court
Tuesday 24th November 2020
14:15 45min Book Your Court
15:15 45min Book Your Court
16:15 45min Book Your Court
17:15 45min Book Your Court
18:15 45min Book Your Court
19:15 45min Book Your Court
20:15 45min Book Your Court
21:15 45min Book Your Court
22:15 45min Book Your Court
Wednesday 25th November 2020
14:15 45min Book Your Court
15:15 45min Book Your Court
16:15 45min Book Your Court
17:15 45min Book Your Court
18:15 45min Book Your Court
19:15 45min Book Your Court
20:15 45min Book Your Court
21:15 45min Book Your Court
22:15 45min Book Your Court
Thursday 26th November 2020
14:15 45min Book Your Court
15:15 45min Book Your Court
16:15 45min Book Your Court
17:15 45min Book Your Court
18:15 45min Book Your Court
19:15 45min Book Your Court
20:15 45min Book Your Court
21:15 45min Book Your Court
22:15 45min Book Your Court

Book Sessions

Start training them young! ENBD Teen Fit is dedicated to teens aged 13 to 16 years old. This zone is filled with bootcamps, circuit training and speed and agility sessions. The short workouts and team programmes are designed to include some order and discipline in fitness.

Book Sessions

Friday 20th November 2020
07:15 45min Book Your Play
08:15 30min Teens Tabata Class (13 to 16 years old) with Vladimir Trajkovic
09:15 30min Teens Bootcamp (13 to 16 years old) with Vladimir Trajkovic
10:15 30min Teens Bodyweight Circuit Training (13 to 16 years old) with Vladimir Trajkovic
11:15 30min Sports Games (13 to 16 years old) with Vladimir Trajkovic
13:15 30min Book Your Play
14:15 30min Speed and Agility Community Activities (13 to 16 years old) with Francis Wahinya
16:15 30min Running Activities (13 to 16 years old) with Francis Wahinya
18:15 30min Double Sticks Activity for Teens (13 to 17 years old) by Al Areen Martial Arts
20:15 30min Obstacle Activities (13 to 16 years old) with Francis Wahinya
21:15 30min Speed and Agility Community Activities (13 to 16 years old) with Francis Wahinya
22:15 30min Book Your Play
Saturday 21st November 2020
07:15 45min Book Your Play
08:15 30min Sports Games (13 to 16 years old) with Vladimir Trajkovic
09:15 30min Sports Games (13 to 16 years old) with Vladimir Trajkovic
10:15 30min Teens Tabata Class (13 to 16 years old) with Vladimir Trajkovic
11:15 30min Teens Bootcamp (13 to 16 years old) with Vladimir Trajkovic
12:30 30min Book Your Play
13:15 30min Obstacle Activities (13 to 16 years old) with Francis Wahinya
14:15 30min Speed and Agility Community Activities (13 to 16 years old) with Francis Wahinya
16:15 30min Running Activities (13 to 16 years old) with Francis Wahinya
18:15 30min Speed and Agility Community Activities (13 to 16 years old) with Francis Wahinya
20:15 30min Obstacle Activities (13 to 16 years old) with Francis Wahinya
21:15 30min Book Your Play
22:15 30min Book Your Play
Sunday 22nd November 2020
14:15 30min Book Your Play
16:15 30min Obstacle Activities (13 to 16 years old) with Francis Wahinya
18:15 30min Running Activities (13 to 16 years old) with Francis Wahinya
20:15 30min Obstacle Activities (13 to 16 years old) with Francis Wahinya
21:15 30min Book Your Play
22:15 30min Book Your Play
Monday 23rd November 2020
14:15 30min Speed and Agility Community Activities (13 to 16 years old) with Francis Wahinya
16:15 30min Fitness Session (13 to 16 years old) with Francis Wahinya
18:15 30min Gentle Yoga for Teens (13 to 16 years old) with Gokul by Trance Yoga
20:15 30min Book Your Play
21:15 30min Book Your Play
22:15 30min Book Your Play
Tuesday 24th November 2020
14:15 30min Speed and Agility Community Activities (13 to 16 years old) with Francis Wahinya
16:15 30min Teens Bootcamp (13 to 16 years old) with Francis Wahinya
18:15 30min Running Activities (13 to 16 years old) with Francis Wahinya
20:15 30min Obstacle Activities (13 to 16 years old) with Francis Wahinya
21:15 30min Book Your Play
22:00 60min Book Your Play
Wednesday 25th November 2020
14:15 30min Obstacle Activities (13 to 16 years old) with Francis Wahinya
16:15 30min Speed and Agility Community Activities (13 to 16 years old) with Francis Wahinya
18:15 30min Running Activities (13 to 16 years old) with Francis Wahinya
20:15 30min Obstacle Activities (13 to 16 years old) with Francis Wahinya
21:15 30min Book Your Play
22:00 60min Book Your Play
Thursday 26th November 2020
14:15 30min Speed and Agility Community Activities (13 to 16 years old) with Francis Wahinya
16:15 30min Teens Bootcamp (13 to 16 years old) with Francis Wahinya
18:15 30min Running Activities (13 to 16 years old) with Francis Wahinya
20:15 30min Obstacle Activities (13 to 16 years old) with Francis Wahinya
21:15 30min Speed and Agility Community Activities (13 to 16 years old) with Francis Wahinya
22:15 30min Book Your Play
Friday 27th November 2020
07:15 45min Book Your Play
08:15 30min Teens Tabata Class (13 to 16 years old) with Vladimir Trajkovic
09:15 30min Teens Bootcamp (13 to 16 years old) with Vladimir Trajkovic
10:15 30min Teens Bodyweight Circuit Training (13 to 16 years old) with Vladimir Trajkovic
11:15 30min Sports Games (13 to 16 years old) with Vladimir Trajkovic
13:15 30min Book Your Play
14:15 30min Speed and Agility Community Activities (13 to 16 years old) with Francis Wahinya
16:15 30min Running Activities (13 to 16 years old) with Francis Wahinya
18:15 30min Double Sticks Activity for Teens (13 to 17 years old) by Al Areen Martial Arts
20:15 30min Obstacle Activities (13 to 16 years old) with Francis Wahinya
21:15 30min Speed and Agility Community Activities (13 to 16 years old) with Francis Wahinya
22:15 30min Book Your Play
Saturday 28th November 2020
07:15 45min Book Your Play
08:15 30min Sports Games (13 to 16 years old) with Vladimir Trajkovic
09:15 30min Sports Games (13 to 16 years old) with Vladimir Trajkovic
10:15 30min Teens Tabata Class (13 to 16 years old) with Vladimir Trajkovic
11:15 30min Teens Bootcamp (13 to 16 years old) with Vladimir Trajkovic
12:30 30min Book Your Play
13:15 30min Obstacle Activities (13 to 16 years old) with Francis Wahinya
14:15 30min Speed and Agility Community Activities (13 to 16 years old) with Francis Wahinya
16:15 30min Gentle Yoga for Teens (13 to 16 years old) with Rohith by Trance Yoga
18:15 30min Speed and Agility Community Activities (13 to 16 years old) with Francis Wahinya
20:15 30min Obstacle Activities (13 to 16 years old) with Francis Wahinya
21:15 30min Book Your Play
22:15 30min Book Your Play

Book Sessions

The ENBD Kids Camp is all about learning new skills and playing with fun elements – including a climbing wall. Kids can play for free and enjoy the space under parental supervision. 

Participation is on a first come, first serve basis and subject to availability at the time of visit. Please register your paricipation at the zone at the village.

Visit the Fitbit Rebounder to jump and fly! This spot features a trampoline rebounder, used for jumping exercises in-sync with some lively music.

Book Sessions

Friday 20th November 2020
08:15 30min Jump Class with Jojo
09:15 30min Pop Jump with Jojo
10:15 30min Party Jump with Jojo
14:00 30min Rebounder Class with Jojo
15:45 30min Pop Jump with Jojo
16:30 30min Rebounder Class with Jojo
18:15 30min Jump Class with Ana by Fitness First
20:15 30min Sweat Jump with Christine Abad
21:15 30min Party Jump with Christine Abad
22:15 30min Pop Jump with Christine Abad
Saturday 21st November 2020
08:15 30min Jump Class with Jojo
09:15 30min Pop Jump with Jojo
10:15 30min Party Jump with Jojo
14:00 30min Rebounder Class with Jojo
15:45 30min Pop Jump with Jojo
16:30 30min Rebounder Class with Jojo
18:15 30min Jump Class with Omama by Fitness First
20:15 30min Sweat Jump with Christine Abad
21:15 30min Party Jump with Christine Abad
22:15 30min Pop Jump with Christine Abad
Sunday 22nd November 2020
14:30 30min Party Jump with Jojo
16:30 30min Pop Jump with Jojo
18:00 30min Rebounder Class with Jojo
19:30 30min Rebounder Class with Christine Abad
20:30 30min Pop Jump with Christine Abad
Monday 23rd November 2020
16:30 30min Rebounder Class with Christine Abad
18:00 30min Pop Jump with Christine Abad
19:30 30min Jump Class with Christine Abad
20:30 30min Rebounder Class with Christine Abad
Tuesday 24th November 2020
14:30 30min Rebounder Class with Jojo
16:30 30min Pop Jump with Jojo
18:00 30min Party Jump with Jojo
19:30 30min Pop Jump with Christine Abad
20:30 30min Jump Class with Christine Abad
Wednesday 25th November 2020
16:30 30min Rebounder Class with Jojo
18:00 30min Pop Jump with Jojo
19:30 30min Jump Class with Jojo
20:30 30min Rebounder Class with Jojo
Thursday 26th November 2020
14:30 30min Rebounder Class with Jojo
16:30 30min Pop Jump with Jojo
18:15 30min Jump Class with Andrea by Fitness First
19:30 30min Pop Jump with Christine Abad
20:30 30min Jump Class with Christine Abad
Friday 27th November 2020
08:15 30min Jump Class with Jojo
09:15 30min Pop Jump with Jojo
10:15 30min Party Jump with Jojo
14:00 30min Rebounder Class with Jojo
15:45 30min Pop Jump with Jojo
16:30 30min Rebounder Class with Jojo
18:15 30min Jump Class with Dena by Fitness First
20:15 30min Sweat Jump with Christine Abad
21:15 30min Party Jump with Christine Abad
22:15 30min Pop Jump with Christine Abad
Saturday 28th November 2020
08:15 30min Jump Class with Jojo
09:15 30min Pop Jump with Jojo
10:15 30min Party Jump with Jojo
14:00 30min Rebounder Class with Jojo
15:45 30min Pop Jump with Jojo
16:30 30min Rebounder Class with Jojo
18:15 30min Jump Class with Omama by Fitness First
20:15 30min Sweat Jump with Christine Abad
21:15 30min Party Jump with Christine Abad
22:15 30min Pop Jump with Christine Abad

Book Sessions

Shield Me Combat Club is the space for energetic bag workouts, empowering people through fitness, boxing and a never-give-up mindset.

Book Sessions

Friday 20th November 2020
07:15 30min HIIT Boxing with Michael Briones
08:15 30min Cardio Boxing with Michael Briones
09:15 30min Shadow Boxing with Michael Briones
10:15 30min Thai Kickboxing Champions with Lara Fawzy
11:15 30min Muay Thai with Wade S
13:15 30min Boxing Techniques with Michael Briones
14:15 30min Cardio Boxing with Kristopher Relucio
15:15 30min Boxing HIIT with Kristopher Relucio
16:15 30min Filipino Martials Arts Double Sticks by Al Areen Martial Arts
17:15 30min Filipino Martials Arts Double Sticks by Al Areen Martial Arts
18:00 30min BOXX with Harut by Fitness First
19:30 30min Muay Thai with Amin Yousfi
20:30 30min Shield Me Hour
Kick and Thai Boxing with Michael Briones
21:15 30min Boxing Conditioning with Michael Briones
22:15 30min Cardio Boxing with Michael Briones
Saturday 21st November 2020
07:15 30min Cardio Boxing with Jade Greenwood
08:15 30min Shield Me Hour HIIT Boxing with Jade Greenwood
09:15 30min Shield Me Hour Cardio Boxing with Jade Greenwood
10:15 30min Thai Kickboxing Champions with Lara Fawzy
11:15 30min Thai Boxing with Wade S
13:15 30min Boxing Fitness with Jade Greenwood
14:15 30min Boxing HIIT with Kristopher Relucio
15:15 30min Cardio Boxing with Kristopher Relucio
17:00 30min BOXX by Fitness First
18:00 30min Cardio Boxing by UFC Gym
19:30 30min Boxing Conditioning by UFC Gym
20:30 30min Boxing HIIT with Michael Briones
21:15 30min Boxing Conditioning with Michael Briones
22:15 30min Cardio Boxing with Michael Briones
Sunday 22nd November 2020
14:15 30min Boxing Fitness with Kristopher Relucio
16:00 30min Cardio Boxing with Kristopher Relucio
17:00 30min Shield Me Hour
Kick and Thai Boxing with Kristopher Relucio
18:00 30min Muay Thai with Wade S
19:00 30min Shield Me Hour
Kick and Thai Boxing with Michael Briones
20:00 30min Kick and Thai Boxing with Michael Briones
21:00 30min Cardio Boxing with Michael Briones
22:00 30min Kick and Thai Boxing with Michael Briones
Monday 23rd November 2020
14:15 30min Cardio Boxing with Kristopher Relucio
16:00 30min Boxing HIIT with Kristopher Relucio
17:00 30min Shield Me Hour
Kick and Thai Boxing with Kristopher Relucio
18:00 30min Thai Boxing with Wade S
19:00 30min Shield Me Hour
Kick and Thai Boxing with Michael Briones
20:00 30min Kick and Thai Boxing with Michael Briones
21:00 30min Boxing Techniques with Michael Briones
22:00 30min Kick and Thai Boxing with Michael Briones
Tuesday 24th November 2020
14:15 30min Boxing Fitness with Kristopher Relucio
16:15 30min Cardio Boxing with Kristopher Relucio
17:15 30min Shield Me Hour
Kick and Thai Boxing with Kristopher Relucio
19:15 30min Boxing HIIT with Kristopher Relucio
20:15 30min Shield Me Hour
Kick and Thai Boxing with Michael Briones
21:15 30min Kick and Thai Boxing with Michael Briones
22:15 30min Boxing Techniques with Michael Briones
Wednesday 25th November 2020
14:15 30min Book Your Training Session
16:00 30min Book Your Training Session
17:00 30min Shield Me Hour
Kick and Thai Boxing with Michael Briones
18:00 30min Muay Thai with Wade S
19:00 30min Shield Me Hour
Kick and Thai Boxing with Michael Briones
20:30 30min Kick and Thai Boxing with Michael Briones
21:30 30min Boxing HIIT with Michael Briones
Thursday 26th November 2020
14:15 30min Cardio Boxing with Kristopher Relucio
16:00 30min Boxing Fitness with Kristopher Relucio
17:00 30min Shield Me Hour
Kick and Thai Boxing with Kristopher Relucio
18:00 30min BOXX by Fitness First
19:30 30min Shield Me Hour
Kick and Thai Boxing with Michael Briones
20:30 30min Thai Boxing with Wade S
21:30 30min Muay Thai with Wade S
Friday 27th November 2020
07:15 30min HIIT Boxing with Michael Briones
08:15 30min Cardio Boxing with Michael Briones
09:15 30min Shadow Boxing with Michael Briones
10:15 30min Thai Kickboxing Champions with Lara Fawzy
11:15 30min Muay Thai with Wade S
13:15 30min Boxing Techniques with Michael Briones
14:15 30min Cardio Boxing with Kristopher Relucio
16:15 30min Filipino Martials Arts Double Sticks by Al Areen Martial Arts
17:15 30min Filipino Martials Arts Double Sticks by Al Areen Martial Arts
18:00 30min BOXX with Harut by Fitness First
19:30 30min Muay Thai with Amin Yousfi
20:30 30min Shield Me Hour
Kick and Thai Boxing with Michael Briones
21:30 30min Boxing Conditioning with Michael Briones
22:30 30min Cardio Boxing with Michael Briones
Saturday 28th November 2020
07:15 30min Cardio Boxing with Jade Greenwood
08:15 30min Shield Me Hour
HIIT Boxing with Jade Greenwood
09:15 30min Shield Me Hour
Cardio Boxing with Jade Greenwood
10:15 30min Thai Kickboxing Champions with Lara Fawzy
11:15 30min Thai Boxing with Wade S
13:15 30min Boxing Fitness with Jade Greenwood
14:15 30min Boxing HIIT with Kristopher Relucio
16:15 30min Cardio Boxing with Kristopher Relucio
18:00 30min BOXX by Fitness First
19:30 30min Muay Thai with Amin Yousfi
20:15 30min Boxing HIIT with Michael Briones
21:15 30min Boxing Conditioning with Michael Briones
22:15 30min Cardio Boxing with Michael Briones

Book Sessions

The Watershed offers unmatched watersports experiences for anyone seeking some adventure and exploration. Hop on for some stand-up paddleboarding or a take it easy on a kayak ride.

Book Sessions

Friday 20th November 2020
07:15 30min Stand Up Paddleboarding
08:15 30min Kayaking Session
09:15 30min Stand Up Paddleboarding
10:15 30min Kayaking Session
11:15 30min Stand Up Paddleboarding
12:15 30min Kayaking Session
13:15 30min Stand Up Paddleboarding
14:15 30min Kayaking Session
15:15 30min Stand Up Paddleboarding
16:00 30min Kayaking Session
17:00 30min Stand Up Paddleboarding
Saturday 21st November 2020
07:15 30min Stand Up Paddleboarding
08:15 30min Kayaking Session
09:15 30min Stand Up Paddleboarding
10:15 30min Kayaking Session
11:15 30min Stand Up Paddleboarding
12:15 30min Kayaking Session
13:15 30min Stand Up Paddleboarding
14:15 30min Kayaking Session
15:15 30min Stand Up Paddleboarding
16:00 30min Kayaking Session
17:00 30min Stand Up Paddleboarding
Sunday 22nd November 2020
14:15 30min Kayaking Session
15:15 30min Stand Up Paddleboarding
16:00 30min Kayaking Session
17:00 30min Stand Up Paddleboarding
Monday 23rd November 2020
14:15 30min Kayaking Session
15:15 30min Stand Up Paddleboarding
16:00 30min Kayaking Session
17:00 30min Stand Up Paddleboarding
Tuesday 24th November 2020
14:15 30min Kayaking Session
15:15 30min Stand Up Paddleboarding
16:00 30min Kayaking Session
17:00 30min Stand Up Paddleboarding
Wednesday 25th November 2020
14:15 30min Kayaking Session
15:15 30min Stand Up Paddleboarding
16:15 30min Kayaking Session
17:15 30min Stand Up Paddleboarding
Thursday 26th November 2020
14:15 30min Kayaking Session
15:15 30min Stand Up Paddleboarding
16:15 30min Kayaking Session
17:15 30min Stand Up Paddleboarding
Friday 27th November 2020
07:15 30min Stand Up Paddleboarding
08:15 30min Kayaking Session
09:15 30min Stand Up Paddleboarding
10:15 30min Kayaking Session
11:15 30min Stand Up Paddleboarding
12:15 30min Kayaking Session
13:15 30min Stand Up Paddleboarding
14:15 30min Kayaking Session
15:15 30min Stand Up Paddleboarding
16:00 30min Kayaking Session
17:00 30min Stand Up Paddleboarding
Saturday 28th November 2020
07:15 30min Stand Up Paddleboarding
08:15 30min Kayaking Session
09:15 30min Stand Up Paddleboarding
10:15 30min Kayaking Session
11:15 30min Stand Up Paddleboarding
12:15 30min Kayaking Session
13:15 30min Stand Up Paddleboarding
14:15 30min Kayaking Session
15:15 30min Stand Up Paddleboarding
16:00 30min Kayaking Session
17:00 30min Stand Up Paddleboarding

Book Sessions

Splash and have fun in the Aqua Park! With a massive water inflatable, both kids and adults will definitely enjoy some epic water obstacles.

Book Sessions

Week 4 Schedule:

Friday 20th November 2020
07:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
08:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
09:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
10:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
11:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
12:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
13:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
14:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
15:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
16:00 30min Water Obstacle Course
17:00 30min Water Obstacle Course
Saturday 21st November 2020
07:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
08:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
09:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
10:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
11:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
12:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
13:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
14:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
15:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
16:00 30min Water Obstacle Course
17:00 30min Water Obstacle Course
Sunday 22nd November 2020
14:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
15:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
16:00 30min Water Obstacle Course
17:00 30min Water Obstacle Course
Monday 23rd November 2020
14:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
15:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
16:00 30min Water Obstacle Course
17:00 30min Water Obstacle Course
Tuesday 24th November 2020
14:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
15:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
16:00 30min Water Obstacle Course
17:00 30min Water Obstacle Course
Wednesday 25th November 2020
14:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
15:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
16:00 30min Water Obstacle Course
17:00 30min Water Obstacle Course
Thursday 26th November 2020
14:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
15:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
16:00 30min Water Obstacle Course
17:00 30min Water Obstacle Course
Friday 27th November 2020
07:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
08:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
09:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
10:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
11:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
12:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
13:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
14:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
15:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
16:00 30min Water Obstacle Course
17:00 30min Water Obstacle Course
Saturday 28th November 2020
07:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
08:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
09:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
10:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
11:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
12:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
13:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
14:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
15:15 30min Water Obstacle Course
16:00 30min Water Obstacle Course
17:00 30min Water Obstacle Course

Book Sessions

DP World and Ryder Cup legend Ian Poulter are laying down a golfing challenge at Kite Beach Village from 30 October to 28 November.  No matter whether you are a seasoned player or new to the game, the chipping and putting challenge will give everyone the chance to test your skills, score points and win some fantastic golf prizes.  

Participation is on a first come, first serve basis and subject to availability at the time of visit. Please register your paricipation at the zone at the village.

The Emirates Astral Zone offers a wide range of classes, including yoga, pilates and barre. There are also wellness sessions, such as gong baths and meditation.

Book Sessions

Friday 20th November 2020
07:30 30min Barre with Fenya Tryfoultsani by Body Language Al Barari
08:30 30min Flexibility Yoga with Martina by PoleFit Dubai
09:30 30min Sri Sri Yoga by the Art of Living
10:30 45min Jivamukti Yoga with Dina Ghandour
11:45 30min Power Vinyasa Yoga with Leslie Dela Cruz by Trance Yoga
13:00 30min Journey to Splits with Lotho
14:00 45min Yoga with Yassmine Elkholy
16:00 45min Power Yoga with Mahi Depala by Trance Yoga
17:00 30min Meditation - Aham Bhrahmasmi with Gokul Ram by Trance Yoga
18:00 30min Yoga by Fitness First
20:00 30min Sri Sri Yoga by the Art of Living
21:00 45min Pranayama & Meditation with Rohith by Trance Yoga
22:00 30min Yoga Nidra - Yogic Sleep with Marija Kobic by Tamryn Fitness
Saturday 21st November 2020
07:15 30min Sunrise Flow with Lotho
08:15 45min Classic Vinyasa with Lotho
09:30 30min DP World Yoga For All with Nerry Toledo – Class for People of Determination
10:30 45min Yin Yoga by Selin Tatlici
11:45 30min Energizing Yoga Flow with Franziska Purkert
12:30 45min Maya Blu Flow Yoga with Gong Healing Sound
with Flavia De Simone, Raana Raana Barghouty and Nelia Shonia
14:00 45min Vinyasa Yoga with Ranjan Kumar
16:00 45min Power Yoga with Mahi Depala by Trance Yoga
17:00 30min Gentle Yoga with Gokul Ram by Trance Yoga
18:00 45min Sri Sri Yoga by the Art of Living
20:00 30min Laughathon, Laughter Yoga by LOL with Mala
21:00 45min Sound Bath with Elizabeth McClure-Ahmed
22:00 30min Yoga Nidra - Yogic Sleep with Marija Kobic by Tamryn Fitness
Sunday 22nd November 2020
14:00 45min Trance Yoga with Gokul Ram by Trance Yoga
16:00 45min Power Yoga with Mahi Depala by Trance Yoga
17:00 45min Sunset Flow with Leslie Dela Cruz by Trance Yoga
18:15 45min Luna Hatha Flow with Ellie Higgins by Be More Om
20:00 30min Full Body Mobility with Lizzie Thomson by adidas Runners Dubai
21:00 30min Hatha Yoga by FittPass
22:00 -675min Meditation - Aham Bhrahmasmi with Gokul Ram by Trance Yoga
Monday 23rd November 2020
14:00 45min Deep Stretch with Ranjan Kumar
16:00 30min Hatha Yoga with Payal by Savasana Fitness
17:00 30min Rocket Yoga with Goli Cramer
18:00 30min Hatha Yoga with Yassmine Elkholy
19:30 45min Yin Yoga with Preeti Sharma by Ananda Yoga
20:30 60min Trance Yoga with Gokul Ram by Trance Yoga
22:00 45min DP World Deep Stretch for People of Determination with Marija Kobic by Tamryn Fitness
Tuesday 24th November 2020
14:30 30min Discovering Hatha Yoga with Lotho
16:00 30min Heart Opening Backbends Flow with Lotho
17:00 45min Power Yoga with Mahi Depala by Trance Yoga
18:15 45min Rejuvenating Hatha Yoga with Deepa Bhat by Ananda Yoga
19:30 60min Trance Yoga with Gokul Ram by Trance Yoga
21:00 45min Sound Bath with Elizabeth McClure-Ahmed
22:00 45min Hatha Yoga with Payal by Savasana Fitness
Wednesday 25th November 2020
14:30 30min Warrior of the Light with Lotho
16:00 30min Yin-Yasa Yoga with Lotho
17:00 45min Power Yoga with Mahi Depala by Trance Yoga
18:15 45min Flexibility Yoga with Martina by PoleFit Dubai
19:30 45min Sri Sri Yoga by the Art of Living
21:00 45min Meditation - Aham Bhrahmasmi with Gokul Ram by Trance Yoga
22:00 30min Pranayama Breathing Techniques with Marija Kobic by Tamryn Fitness
Thursday 26th November 2020
14:00 45min Vinyasa Yoga with Ranjan Kumar
16:00 45min Vinyasa Yoga with Dyana by Fitness & Wellness
17:00 45min Hatha Yoga with Rohith by Trance Yoga
18:00 30min Yoga by Fitness First
20:00 30min Pranayama Yoga with Yoga Ashram by FittPass
21:00 45min Trance Yoga with Gokul Ram by Trance Yoga
Friday 27th November 2020
07:15 45min Trance Yoga with Gokul Ram by Trance Yoga
08:30 30min Flexibility Yoga with Martina by PoleFit Dubai
09:30 30min Sri Sri Yoga by the Art of Living
10:30 45min Power Vinyasa Yoga with Leslie Dela Cruz by Trance Yoga
11:45 30min Barre with Fenya Tryfoultsani by Body Language Al Barari
13:00 30min Journey to Splits with Lotho
14:00 45min Vinyasa Yoga Flow with Anjie Hutchesson
16:00 45min Power Yoga with Mahi Depala by Trance Yoga
17:00 30min Yoga by Fitness First
18:00 45min Stretch and Unwind - Hatha Yoga with Hema Laxman by Flamingo Yoga & Wellness
20:00 30min Sri Sri Yoga by the Art of Living
21:00 45min Pranayama & Meditation with Rohith by Trance Yoga
22:00 30min Yoga Nidra - Yogic Sleep with Marija Kobic by Tamryn Fitness
Saturday 28th November 2020
07:15 30min Sunrise Flow with Lotho
08:15 45min Classic Vinyasa with Lotho
09:30 30min Prenatal Yoga with Ellie Higgins by Be More Om
10:30 45min Core Play Dynamic Flow with Ellie Higgins by Be More Om
11:45 30min Yin Yoga by Selin Tatlici
12:30 45min Sounds of Eden, Live Violin and Yoga with Flavia De Simone & Aris Castro
14:00 45min Hatha Yoga with Payal by Savasana Fitness
16:00 45min Hatha Yoga with Ranjan Kumar
17:00 30min Yoga by Fitness First
18:00 45min Stretch and Unwind - Hatha Yoga with Hema Laxman by Flamingo Yoga & Wellness
19:15 35min Laughathon, Laughter Yoga by LOL with Mala
20:00 30min Relax & Restore with Franziska Purkert
21:00 45min Sound Bath with Elizabeth McClure-Ahmed
22:00 30min Yoga Nidra - Yogic Sleep with Marija Kobic by Tamryn Fitness

Book Sessions

The DP World Women's Fitness Pavilion offers ladies-only classes for those who want to work out in a discreet location with programming from top female trainers.

Book Sessions

Friday 20th November 2020
07:30 30min Virtual Class - Vinyasa Yoga (Ladies Only)
08:30 30min Barre Class with Fenya Tryfoultsani (Ladies Only)
09:30 30min Virtual Class - Barre (Ladies Only)
10:30 30min Pilates Mat with Fenya Tryfoultsan (Ladies Only)
11:30 30min Yoga with Body Language Al Barari (Ladies Only)
13:30 30min Virtual Class - Legs, Glutes, Abs (Ladies Only)
14:30 30min Virtual Class - Vinyasa Yoga (Ladies Only)
16:00 30min Virtual Class - Barre (Ladies Only)
17:00 45min Power Yoga with Mahi Depala by Trance Yoga (Arabic Speaking, Ladies Only)
18:15 30min Zumba with Rita by Fitness First (Ladies Only)
19:30 30min Virtual Class - Legs, Glutes, Abs (Ladies Only)
20:30 30min Virtual Class - Vinyasa Yoga (Ladies Only)
21:30 30min Virtual Class - Pilates Mat (Ladies Only)
22:30 30min Virtual Class - Barre (Ladies Only)
Saturday 21st November 2020
07:30 30min Virtual Class - Pilates Mat (Ladies Only)
08:30 30min Hatha Vinyasa Yoga with Manoushka (Ladies Only)
09:30 30min Vinyasa Yoga with Manoushka (Ladies Only)
10:30 30min Virtual Class - Legs, Glutes, Abs (Ladies Only)
11:30 30min Pilates Mat with Manoushka (Ladies Only)
13:30 30min Virtual Class - Legs, Glutes, Abs (Ladies Only)
14:30 30min Virtual Class - Vinyasa Yoga (Ladies Only)
16:00 30min Virtual Class - Pilates Mat (Ladies Only)
17:00 45min Power Yoga with Mahi Depala by Trance Yoga (Arabic Speaking, Ladies Only)
18:15 30min Desi Dance Exercise with Reshmi SK Ajay by Team Desi Dx Dubai
19:30 30min Yin Yoga with Marija Kobic by Tamryn Fitness (Ladies Only)
20:30 30min Virtual Class - Legs, Glutes, Abs (Ladies Only)
21:30 30min Virtual Class - Vinyasa Yoga (Ladies Only)
22:30 30min Virtual Class - Pilates Mat (Ladies Only)
Sunday 22nd November 2020
14:30 30min Virtual Class - Pilates Mat (Ladies Only)
16:00 30min Virtual Class - Legs, Glutes, Abs (Ladies Only)
17:00 45min Power Yoga with Mahi Depala by Trance Yoga (Arabic Speaking, Ladies Only)
18:30 30min Virtual Class - Barre (Ladies Only)
19:30 30min Virtual Class - Legs, Glutes, Abs (Ladies Only)
20:30 30min Virtual Class - Vinyasa Yoga (Ladies Only)
21:30 30min Virtual Class - Legs, Glutes, Abs (Ladies Only)
22:30 30min Virtual Class - Vinyasa Yoga (Ladies Only)
Monday 23rd November 2020
14:30 30min Virtual Class - Barre (Ladies Only)
16:00 30min Virtual Class - Vinyasa Yoga (Ladies Only)
17:00 30min Virtual Class - Legs, Glutes, Abs (Ladies Only)
18:30 30min Virtual Class - Pilates Mat (Ladies Only)
19:30 30min Virtual Class - Barre (Ladies Only)
20:30 30min Virtual Class - Vinyasa Yoga (Ladies Only)
21:30 30min Virtual Class - Legs, Glutes, Abs (Ladies Only)
22:30 30min Virtual Class - Pilates Mat (Ladies Only)
Tuesday 24th November 2020
14:30 30min Virtual Class - Pilates Mat (Ladies Only)
16:00 30min Virtual Class - Barre (Ladies Only)
17:00 30min Virtual Class - Legs, Glutes, Abs (Ladies Only)
18:30 30min Virtual Class - Barre (Ladies Only)
19:30 30min Virtual Class - Pilates Mat (Ladies Only)
20:00 30min Virtual Class - Vinyasa Yoga (Ladies Only)
21:00 30min Virtual Class - Legs, Glutes, Abs (Ladies Only)
22:30 30min Virtual Class - Vinyasa Yoga (Ladies Only)
Wednesday 25th November 2020
14:30 30min Virtual Class - Barre (Ladies Only)
16:00 30min Virtual Class - Vinyasa Yoga (Ladies Only)
17:00 30min Virtual Class - Legs, Glutes, Abs (Ladies Only)
18:30 30min Virtual Class - Pilates Mat (Ladies Only)
19:30 30min Virtual Class - Barre (Ladies Only)
20:30 30min Virtual Class - Vinyasa Yoga (Ladies Only)
21:30 30min Virtual Class - Legs, Glutes, Abs (Ladies Only)
22:30 30min Virtual Class - Pilates Mat (Ladies Only)
Thursday 26th November 2020
14:30 30min Virtual Class - Pilates Mat (Ladies Only)
16:00 30min Virtual Class - Barre (Ladies Only)
17:00 30min Virtual Class - Legs, Glutes, Abs (Ladies Only)
18:30 30min Virtual Class - Barre (Ladies Only)
19:30 30min Virtual Class - Pilates Mat (Ladies Only)
20:30 30min Virtual Class - Vinyasa Yoga (Ladies Only)
21:30 30min Virtual Class - Legs, Glutes, Abs (Ladies Only)
22:30 30min Virtual Class - Vinyasa Yoga (Ladies Only)
Friday 27th November 2020
07:30 30min Virtual Class - Vinyasa Yoga (Ladies Only)
08:30 30min Barre Class with Fenya Tryfoultsani (Ladies Only)
09:30 30min Virtual Class - Barre (Ladies Only)
10:30 30min Pilates Mat with Fenya Tryfoultsan (Ladies Only)
11:30 30min Virtual Class - Barre (Ladies Only)
13:30 30min Virtual Class - Legs, Glutes, Abs (Ladies Only)
14:30 30min Virtual Class - Vinyasa Yoga (Ladies Only)
16:00 30min Virtual Class - Barre (Ladies Only)
17:00 45min Power Yoga with Mahi Depala by Trance Yoga (Arabic Speaking, Ladies Only)
18:15 30min BBB by Pat with Fitness First
19:30 30min Virtual Class - Legs, Glutes, Abs (Ladies Only)
20:30 30min Virtual Class - Vinyasa Yoga (Ladies Only)
21:30 30min Virtual Class - Pilates Mat (Ladies Only)
22:30 30min Virtual Class - Barre (Ladies Only)
Saturday 28th November 2020
07:30 30min Virtual Class - Pilates Mat (Ladies Only)
08:30 30min Hatha Vinyasa Yoga with Manoushka (Ladies Only)
09:30 30min Pilates Mat with Manoushka (Ladies Only)
10:30 30min Virtual Class - Barre (Ladies Only)
11:30 30min Vinyasa Yoga with Manoushka (Ladies Only)
12:30 30min Virtual Class - Legs, Glutes, Abs (Ladies Only)
13:30 30min Virtual Class - Vinyasa Yoga (Ladies Only)
14:30 30min Virtual Class - Pilates Mat (Ladies Only)
16:00 30min The No-Diet Life Nutritional Talk with Maria Abi Hanna
17:00 45min Power Yoga with Mahi Depala by Trance Yoga (Arabic Speaking, Ladies Only)
18:15 30min Zumba with Rita by Fitness First (Ladies Only)
19:30 30min Virtual Class - Barre (Ladies Only)
20:30 30min Virtual Class - Legs, Glutes, Abs (Ladies Only)
21:30 30min Virtual Class - Vinyasa Yoga (Ladies Only)
22:30 30min Virtual Class - Pilates Mat (Ladies Only)

Book Sessions

The DP World Beach Football Arena offers sessions for leisure play or programmed training. Choose teammates, book yourselves in, show up and we'll take care of the rest.

Book Sessions

Friday 20th November 2020
07:15 45min Book Your Court
08:15 45min Book Your Court
09:15 45min Book Your Court
10:15 45min Book Your Court
11:15 45min Book Your Court
12:15 45min Book Your Court
13:15 45min Book Your Court
14:15 45min Book Your Court
15:15 45min Book Your Court
16:15 45min Book Your Court
17:15 45min Football Training Drills (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
18:15 -1410min Football Training Drills (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
21:15 45min Book Your Court
22:15 45min Book Your Court
Saturday 21st November 2020
07:15 45min Book Your Court
08:15 45min Book Your Court
09:15 45min Book Your Court
10:15 45min Book Your Court
11:15 45min Book Your Court
12:15 45min Book Your Court
13:15 45min Book Your Court
14:15 45min Book Your Court
15:15 45min Book Your Court
16:15 45min Book Your Court
17:15 45min Football Training Drills (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
18:15 45min Football Training Drills (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
19:15 45min Football Training DrillS (17+ years old) with Community Coach
20:15 45min Football Training Drills (17+ years old) with Community Coach
21:15 45min Book Your Court
22:15 45min Book Your Court
Sunday 22nd November 2020
14:15 45min Book Your Court
15:15 45min Book Your Court
16:15 45min Book Your Court
17:15 45min Football Training Drills (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
18:15 45min Football Training Drills (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
19:15 45min Football Training DrillS (17+ years old) with Community Coach
20:15 45min Football Training Drills (17+ years old) with Community Coach
21:15 45min Book Your Court
22:15 45min Book Your Court
Monday 23rd November 2020
14:15 45min Book Your Court
15:15 45min Book Your Court
16:15 45min Book Your Court
17:15 45min Football Training Drills (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
18:15 45min Football Training Drills (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
19:15 45min Football Training DrillS (17+ years old) with Community Coach
20:15 45min Football Training Drills (17+ years old) with Community Coach
21:15 45min Book Your Court
22:15 45min Book Your Court
Tuesday 24th November 2020
14:15 45min Book Your Court
15:15 45min Book Your Court
16:15 45min Book Your Court
17:15 45min Book Your Court
18:15 45min Book Your Court
19:15 45min Book Your Court
20:15 45min Book Your Court
21:15 45min Book Your Court
22:15 45min Book Your Court
Wednesday 25th November 2020
14:15 45min Book Your Court
15:15 45min Book Your Court
16:15 45min Book Your Court
17:15 45min Football Training Drills (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
18:15 45min Football Training Drills (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
19:15 45min Football Training DrillS (17+ years old) with Community Coach
20:15 45min Football Training Drills (17+ years old) with Community Coach
21:15 45min Book Your Court
22:15 45min Book Your Court
Thursday 26th November 2020
14:15 45min Book Your Court
15:15 45min Book Your Court
16:15 45min Book Your Court
17:15 45min Football Training Drills (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
18:15 45min Football Training Drills (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
19:15 45min Football Training DrillS (17+ years old) with Community Coach
20:15 45min Football Training Drills (17+ years old) with Community Coach
21:15 45min Book Your Court
22:15 45min Book Your Court
Friday 27th November 2020
07:15 45min Book Your Court
08:15 45min Book Your Court
09:15 45min Book Your Court
10:15 45min Book Your Court
11:15 45min Book Your Court
12:15 45min Book Your Court
13:15 45min Book Your Court
14:15 45min Book Your Court
15:15 45min Book Your Court
16:15 45min Book Your Court
17:15 45min Football Training Drills (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
18:15 45min Football Training Drills (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
19:15 45min Football Training DrillS (17+ years old) with Community Coach
20:15 45min Football Training Drills (17+ years old) with Community Coach
21:15 45min Book Your Court
22:15 45min Book Your Court
Saturday 28th November 2020
07:15 45min Book Your Court
08:15 45min Book Your Court
09:15 45min Book Your Court
10:15 45min Book Your Court
11:15 45min Book Your Court
12:15 45min Book Your Court
13:15 45min Book Your Court
14:15 45min Book Your Court
15:15 45min Book Your Court
16:15 45min Book Your Court
17:15 45min Football Training Drills (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
18:15 45min Football Training Drills (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
19:15 45min Football Training DrillS (17+ years old) with Community Coach
20:15 45min Football Training Drills (17+ years old) with Community Coach
21:15 45min Book Your Court
22:15 45min Book Your Court

Book Sessions

With rockstar instructors, amazing playlists and a full-body workout, spin classes will transform the way you look and feel.With a range of spin bikes, the Daman Spin Station is cycling, re-imagined!

Book Sessions

Week 4 Schedule:

Friday 20th November 2020
07:30 45min Giro Shift with Aby by Max and Aegle
09:00 30min Beach Spinning with Noreen Rana
10:00 30min Spin Class with Elizaveta Novik by Rising Gym
11:00 30min Beach Spinning with Noreen Rana
13:30 30min Beach Spinning with Noreen Rana
14:30 30min RPM with Asem Asfour
16:30 30min Beach Spinning with Asem Asfour
18:15 30min RPM with Manal by Fitness First
19:30 30min Beach Spinning with Lorenzo
20:30 30min Low Ride with Lorenzo
21:30 30min Beach Spinning with Lorenzo
Saturday 21st November 2020
07:15 45min Book Your Bike
08:30 30min Endorphine Ride with Noreen Rana
10:00 30min Beach Spinning with Noreen Rana
11:00 30min Endorphine Ride with Noreen Rana
13:30 30min Beach Spinning with Noreen Rana
14:30 30min RPM with Asem Asfour
16:30 30min Beach Spinning with Asem Asfour
18:15 30min RPM with Asem Asfour
19:30 30min Low Ride with Lorenzo
20:30 30min Ride The Rhythm with Lorenzo
21:30 30min Beach Spinning with Lorenzo
Sunday 22nd November 2020
14:30 30min Low Ride with Asem Asfour
16:30 30min Beach Spinning with Asem Asfour
18:00 30min RPM with Asem Asfour
19:30 30min Ride The Rhythm with Lorenzo
20:30 30min Beach Spinning with Lorenzo
21:30 30min Ride The Rhythm with Lorenzo
Monday 23rd November 2020
14:30 30min RPM with Asem Asfour
16:30 30min Low Ride with Asem Asfour
18:00 30min Beach Spinning with Asem Asfour
19:30 30min Low Ride with Lorenzo
20:30 30min Beach Spinning with Lorenzo
21:30 30min Ride The Rhythm with Lorenzo
Tuesday 24th November 2020
14:30 30min Book Your Bike
16:30 30min Book Your Bike
18:00 30min Low Ride with Lorenzo
19:30 30min Ride The Rhythm with Lorenzo
20:30 30min Beach Spinning with Lorenzo
21:30 30min Ride The Rhythm with Lorenzo
Wednesday 25th November 2020
14:30 30min RPM with Asem Asfour
16:30 30min Beach Spinning with Asem Asfour
18:00 30min RPM with Khaliji Tunes with Asem Asfour
19:30 45min Giro Shift with Aby by Max and Aegle
20:30 30min Beach Spinning with Lorenzo
21:30 30min Ride The Rhythm with Lorenzo
Thursday 26th November 2020
14:30 30min Throwback Thursday Ride with Asem Asfour
16:30 30min RPM with Khaliji Tunes with Asem Asfour
18:15 30min Cycling with Manal by Fitness First
19:30 30min Throwback Thursday Ride with Asem Asfour
20:30 30min Book Your Bike
21:30 30min Book Your Bike
Friday 27th November 2020
07:30 45min Giro Shift with Aby by Max and Aegle
09:00 30min Beach Spinning with Noreen Rana
10:00 30min Endorphine Ride with Noreen Rana
11:00 30min Beach Spinning with Noreen Rana
13:30 30min Beach Spinning with Noreen Rana
14:30 30min RPM with Asem Asfour
16:30 30min Beach Spinning with Asem Asfour
18:15 30min RPM with Iyah by Fitness First
19:30 30min Beach Spinning with Lorenzo
20:30 30min Low Ride with Lorenzo
21:30 30min Beach Spinning with Lorenzo

Saturday 28th November 2020
07:15 45min Book Your Bike
08:30 30min Endorphine Ride with Noreen Rana
10:00 30min Beach Spinning with Noreen Rana
11:00 30min Endorphine Ride with Noreen Rana
13:30 30min Beach Spinning with Noreen Rana
14:30 30min RPM with Asem Asfour
16:30 30min Beach Spinning with Asem Asfour
18:15 30min RPM with Ron by Fitness First
19:30 30min Low Ride with Lorenzo
20:30 30min Ride The Rhythm with Lorenzo
21:30 30min Beach Spinning with Lorenzo

Book Sessions

If you want to take your game to the next level, grab some friends and head to the Talabat Game of Throws zone and shoot some hoops. The sessions focus on athletic skills for pre-teens to adults. The half-court zone can also be booked during "Book Your Court" timings.

Book Sessions

Friday 20th November 2020
07:15 45min Basic Ball Handling Skills and Shooting (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
08:15 45min 3on3 Basketball Challenge (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
09:15 45min Book Your Court
10:15 45min 3on3 Basketball Challenge (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
11:15 45min Shooting Games (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
12:15 45min Book Your Court
13:15 45min Book Your Court
14:15 45min Basic Ball Handling Skills and Shooting (17+ years old) with Community Coach
15:15 45min 3on3 Basketball Challenge (17+ years old) with Community Coach
16:15 45min Advanced Basketball Skills (17+ years old) with Community Coach
17:15 45min Mini Basketball Relay/ Knockout Game (17+ years old) with Community Coach
18:15 45min Book Your Court
19:15 45min Basic Ball Handling Skills and Shooting (17+ years old) with Community Coach
20:15 45min 3on3 Basketball Challenge (17+ years old) with Community Coach
21:15 45min Book Your Court
22:15 45min DP World Basic Ball Handling Skills and Shooting for People of Determination (17+ years old) with Community Coach
Saturday 21st November 2020
07:15 45min Shooting Games (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
08:15 45min 3on3 Basketball Challenge (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
09:15 45min Book Your Court
10:15 45min 3on3 Basketball Challenge (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
11:15 45min Shooting Games (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
12:15 45min Book Your Court
13:15 45min 3on3 Basketball Challenge (17+ years old) with Community Coach
14:15 45min Basic Ball Handling Skills and Shooting (17+ years old) with Community Coach
15:15 45min 3on3 Basketball Challenge (17+ years old) with Community Coach
16:15 45min Book Your Court
17:15 45min Mini Basketball Relay/ Knock Out Game (17+ years old) with Community Coach
18:15 45min Book Your Court
19:15 45min Basic Ball Handling Skills and Shooting (17+ years old) with Community Coach
20:15 45min 3on3 Basketball Challenge (17+ years old) with Community Coach
21:15 45min Book Your Court
22:15 45min Book Your Court
Sunday 22nd November 2020
14:15 45min Book Your Court
15:15 45min Book Your Court
16:15 45min DP World Basic Ball Handling Skills and Shooting for People of Determination (17+ years old) with Community Coach
17:15 45min 3on3 Basketball Challenge (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
18:15 45min Book Your Court
19:15 45min Basic Ball Handling Skills and Shooting (17+ years old) with Community Coach
20:15 45min 3on3 Basketball Challenge (17+ years old) with Community Coach
21:15 45min Book Your Court
22:15 45min Book Your Court
Monday 23rd November 2020
14:15 45min Book Your Court
15:15 45min Book Your Court
16:15 45min Shooting Games (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
17:15 45min 3on3 Basketball Challenge (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
18:15 45min Book Your Court
19:15 45min Basic Ball Handling Skills and Shooting (17+ years old) with Community Coach
20:15 45min 3on3 Basketball Challenge (17+ years old) with Community Coach
21:15 45min Book Your Court
22:15 45min Book Your Court
Tuesday 24th November 2020
14:15 45min DP World Basic Ball Handling Skills and Shooting for People of Determination (17+ years old) with Community Coach
15:15 45min 3on3 Basketball Challenge (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
16:15 45min Shooting Games (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
17:15 45min Book Your Court
18:15 45min Advanced Basketball Skills (17+ years old) with Community Coach
19:15 45min Basic Ball Handling Skills and Shooting (17+ years old) with Community Coach
20:15 45min Book Your Court
21:15 45min Mini Basketball Relay/ Knockout Game (17+ years old) with Community Coach
22:15 45min 3on3 Basketball Challenge (17+ years old) with Community Coach
Wednesday 25th November 2020
14:15 45min Advanced Basketball Skills (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
15:15 45min Basic Ball Handling Skills and Shooting (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
16:15 45min Book Your Court
17:15 45min Mini Basketball Relay/ Knock Out Game (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
18:15 45min 3on3 Basketball Challenge (17+ years old) with Community Coach
19:15 45min Book Your Court
20:15 45min 3on3 Basketball Challenge (17+ years old) with Community Coach
21:15 45min Shooting Games (17+ years old) with Community Coach
22:15 45min Book Your Court
Thursday 26th November 2020
14:15 45min DP World Basic Ball Handling Skills and Shooting for People of Determination (17+ years old) with Community Coach
15:15 45min 3on3 Basketball Challenge (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
16:15 45min Shooting Games (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
17:15 45min Book Your Court
18:15 45min Advanced Basketball Skills (17+ years old) with Community Coach
19:15 45min Basic Ball Handling Skills and Shooting (17+ years old) with Community Coach
20:15 45min Book Your Court
21:15 45min Mini Basketball Relay/ Knockout Game (17+ years old) with Community Coach
22:15 45min 3on3 Basketball Challenge (17+ years old) with Community Coach
Friday 27th November 2020
07:15 45min Basic Ball Handling Skills and Shooting (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
08:15 45min 3on3 Basketball Challenge (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
09:15 45min Book Your Court
10:15 45min 3on3 Basketball Challenge (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
11:15 45min Shooting Games (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
12:15 45min Book Your Court
13:15 45min Book Your Court
14:15 45min Basic Ball Handling Skills and Shooting (17+ years old) with Community Coach
15:15 30min 3on3 Basketball Challenge (17+ years old) with Community Coach
18:15 45min Book Your Court
19:15 45min Basic Ball Handling Skills and Shooting (17+ years old) with Community Coach
20:15 45min 3on3 Basketball Challenge (17+ years old) with Community Coach
21:15 45min Book Your Court
22:15 45min DP World Basic Ball Handling Skills and Shooting for People of Determination (17+ years old) with Community Coach
Saturday 28th November 2020
07:15 45min Shooting Games (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
08:15 45min DP World Basic Ball Handling Skills and Shooting for People of Determination (17+ years old) with Community Coach
09:15 45min Book Your Court
10:15 45min 3on3 Basketball Challenge (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
11:15 45min Shooting Games (13 to 16 years old) with Community Coach
12:15 45min Book Your Court
13:15 45min 3on3 Basketball Challenge (17+ years old) with Community Coach
14:15 45min Basic Ball Handling Skills and Shooting (17+ years old) with Community Coach
15:15 45min 3on3 Basketball Challenge (17+ years old) with Community Coach
16:15 45min Book Your Court
17:15 45min Mini Basketball Relay/ Knockout Game (17+ years old) with Community Coach
18:15 45min Book Your Court
19:15 45min Basic Ball Handling Skills and Shooting (17+ years old) with Community Coach
20:15 45min 3on3 Basketball Challenge (17+ years old) with Community Coach
21:15 45min Book Your Court
22:15 45min Book Your Court

Book Sessions